Class Specifics:
BEATZ •
Mondays, 5:30-6:45 p.m.
• Level: Advanced • Ages: 9-12 • Tuition: $55 per month • Teacher: Maria
• Costumes: 1-2 costumes at $60-$80 each. Boys are $25-$40 each. • Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov
4), Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2), Utah State Championships (Apr 12-13) & Open Nationals (May 4)
• Optional: Summer Tour
• First day of
class is Monday, August 28
BLAZE
• Wednesdays, 4:00-5:00 pm
• Level: Intermediate
• Ages: 8-15
• Tuition: $50 per month
• Teacher: Greg
• Costumes: 1 costume $60-$80 each. Boys are $25-$40 each.
• Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov 4), Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2) & Open Nationals (May 4)
• First day of class is Wednesday, August 30
BLITZ •
Mondays, 4:00-5:30 p.m.
• Level: Championship • Ages: 12-16 • Tuition: $55 per month • Teacher: Maria
• Costumes: 2-3 costumes at $60-$80 each. Boys are $25-$40 each. • Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov
4), Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2), Utah State Championships (Apr 12-13) & Nationals (May 10-11)
• Optional: St George competition, Summer Tour.
• First day of class
is Monday, Aug. 28
EDGE
• Wednesdays, 7:45-8:30 p.m.
• Ages: 18+
• Level: Adult Beginning/Intermediate
• Tuition: $45 per month
• Teacher: Taylor
• Recreational class. Optional performance at Christmas and Spring
recital.
• First day of class is Wednesday, August 30
EXTREME
• Wednesdays, 6:15-7:15 pm
• Level: Beginning II
• Ages: 6-10
• Tuition: $50 per month
• Teacher: Greg
• Costumes: 1-2 costumes at $50-$75 each. Boys are $20-$40 each.
• Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov 4), Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2), & Open Nationals (May 4)
• First day of class is Wednesday, August 30
FLASH •
Wednesdays, 5:00-6:15 p.m.
• Level: Advanced • Ages: 11-17 • Tuition: $55 per month
• Teacher: Greg • Costumes: 1-2 costumes at $50-$75 each.
Boys are $30-$50. • Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov 4), Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2), Utah State Championships (Apr 12-13) & Nationals (May 10-11)
• Optional: Summer Tour
• First day of class is Wednesday, August 30
HAPPY FEET
• Thursdays, 4:00-4:30 pm
• Level: Novice
• Ages 3-4
• Tuition: $35 per month
• Teacher: Elisa
• Costumes: 1 costume at $45-$65 each
• Required Competitions: None. Perform at Christmas and
Spring recitals.
• First day of class is Thursday, August, 31
IGNITE
• Thursdays, 7:15-8:00 pm
• Level: Novice
• Ages: 5-11
• Tuition: $45 per month
• Teacher: Tasha
• Costumes: 1 costume at $45-$75
• Required Competitions: None. Perform at Christmas and
Spring recitals.
• First day of class is Thursday, August, 31
MAGIC
• Wednesdays, 8:30-9:30 p.m.
• Ages: 18+
• Level: Adult Advanced
• Tuition: $50 per month
• Teacher: Taylor
• Some performing and competing, as decided by the team.
• First day of class is Wednesday, August 30
PREMIERE
• Tuesdays, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
• Level: Pro
• Tuition: $60 per month
• Teacher: Maria
• Costumes: 6-7 costumes at $65-$150 each. (rotated every 3 years)
• Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov
4), Idaho State (Mar 8-9) OR St George (Mar 22-23), Utah State Championships (Apr
12-13) & Nationals (May 10-11)
• Optional: Summer Tour
• First day of class is Tuesday, August 29
SMASH
• Thursdays, 6:15-7:15 pm
• Level: Intermediate
• Ages: 8-13
• Tuition: $50 per month
• Teacher: Heather
• Costumes: 1 costume at $45-$65 each.
• Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov 4), Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2 & Open Nationals (May 4)
• First day of class is Thursday, August 31
SPARK
• Thursdays, 5:30-6:15 pm
• Level: Beginning I
• Ages: 5-7
• Tuition: $45 per month
• Teacher: Shaina
• Costumes: 1 costume at $45-$65 each.
• Required Competitions: None
• First day of class is Thursday, August 31
STARSTRUCK
• Thursdays, 4:30-5:30 pm
• Level: Beginning II
• Ages: 7-12
• Tuition: $50 per month
• Teacher: Elisa
• Costumes: 1 costume at $50-$75
• Required Competitions: Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2) & Open Nationals (May 4)
• First day of class is Thursday, August, 31
SYNERGY
• Tuesdays 3:45-5:30 pm
• Level: Pro
• Tuition: $55 per month
• Teacher: Maria
• Costumes: 4-6 costumes at $50-$100 each.
• Required Competitions: Autumnfest (Nov
4), Thanksgiving Pt
(March 1-2), Idaho State (Mar 8-9) OR St George (Mar 22-23), Utah State Championships (Apr
12-13) & Nationals (May 10-11)
• Optional: Summer Tour
• First day of class is Tuesday, August 29
UNBELIEVABLE
•
Tuesday, 7:30-8:30 pm
• Level: Adult Championship
• Ages: 18+
• Tuition: $50 per month.
• Teacher: Greg
• Costumes: None Required. Performances optional
• Required Competitions: None
• First day of class is Tuesday, September 5 (starting a week
later)
UNLIMITED
• Tuesday, 8:30-9:30 pm
• Level: Championship, Adult
• Ages: 18+
• Tuition: $50 per month.
• Teacher: Greg
• Costumes: 1-2 costumes at $45-$85 each.
• Required Competitions: Thanksgiving Pt (March 1-2), Utah
State Championships (Apr 12-13) & Nationals (May 11)
• Optional: St. George Competition (March 23)
• First day of class is Tuesday, September 5 (starting a week
later)
|
Team
Assignments:
PLEASE NOTE:
IF YOU ARE IN THE SAME LEVEL AS LAST YEAR, YOU ARE STILL PROGRESSING!
Each level has sub-levels within them. Many dancers spend at least 2-3
years in intermediate, advanced, and championship before moving up to the
next level.
Each dancer's placement has been carefully
reviewed and decided upon.
It's going to be great!
Name |
Team |
Day |
Time |
Teacher |
Barbara
Alldredge |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Emery
Alldredge |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Jayden
Allred |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Zooey
Allred |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Daniel
Amott |
Blaze |
Wednesday |
4:00-5:00 pm |
Greg |
Evora
Amott |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Amber
Anderson |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Aurora
Anderson |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Zann
Anderson |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Shelby
Angerhofer |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Sarah
Bagley |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Madi
Baker |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Ashlee
Barker |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Addison
Bethards |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Rachel
Billings |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Malia
Blackwell |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Stephanie Blackwell |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Megan
Borman |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Andrew
Bruening |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Olivia
Bruening |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Yvonne
Campbell |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
ShaRee
Christensen |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Emma
Clark |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Clara
Crockett |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Gregg
Crockett |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Mindy
Crockett |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Abby
Dalton |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
McKenna
Dalton |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Megan
Dalton |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Alisha
Davis |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Sumara
Davis |
Blaze |
Wednesday |
4:00-5:00 pm |
Greg |
Ben
Decker |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Claudine
Doyle |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Hazel
Draudt |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Scarlett
Draudt |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Kayelynn
Dukes |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Becca
Dye |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Bella
Dye |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
London
Edstrom |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Elisa
Engle |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Savannah
Farnsworth |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Missy
Flint |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Amelia
Folsom |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Gabriel
Fry |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Gideon
Fry |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Nicole
Fry |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Oakley
Gillins |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Brinlee
Gillman |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Phillip
Gillman |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Miriam
Gubler |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Elaura
Gustafson |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Alaina
Hadfield |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Emree
Hansen |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Lydia
Hansen |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Addie
Hart |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Adreina
Henson |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Haddy
Herring |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Amy Hess |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Treydon
Hess |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Katrina
Hilton |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Garrett
Hinton |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Kylie
Hintze |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Jon
Horan |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Dixie
Jackson |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Graysen
Jackson |
Blaze |
Wednesday |
4:00-5:00 pm |
Greg |
Landon
Jackson |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Nora
Jackson |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Katie
Jacobsen |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Ellie
Jensen |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Jessica
Jensen |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
London
Jensen |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Kaylee
Jepson |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Sheryl
Jepson |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Abbie
Jones |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Eden
Jones |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Ellie
Jones |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Faith
Jones |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Fynnley
Keckley |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Tasha
Keckley |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Emma
Keith |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Kortney
Kern |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Annie
Kotter |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Anika
Largey |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Bryndi
Lawrence |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Gwen
Lemke |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Lila
Lemke |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Andrea
Leong |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Anya
Lewis |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Sonora
Lewis |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Audrey
Lovell |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Katie
Madsen |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Myleigh
Madsen |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Tanner
Jr Madsen |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Callie
Magleby |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Madi
McCurdy |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Bonnie
Mendez |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Cami
Mendez |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Rayna
Minson |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Saphrina
Minson |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Piper
Mitchell |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Sophie
Mitchell |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Mia
Montague |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Alice
Ohran |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Celia
Ohran |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Marianne
Ohran |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Eliza
Oldham |
Happy
Feet |
Thursday |
4:00-4:30 pm |
Elisa |
Kimber
Pattberg |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Linda
Pattberg |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Kristlyn
Peterson |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
David
Rex |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Gina Rex |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Hyrum
Rex |
Blaze |
Wednesday |
4:00-5:00 pm |
Greg |
Kathleen
Rex |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Amy
Richardson |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Sophie
Robertson |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
William
Robertson |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Sadie
Robinson |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Dara
Salmond |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Amelia
Sanders |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Elizabeth Sanford |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Katelynn
Sanford |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Kaitlin
Shell |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Shaina
Skinner |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Zelda
Skinner |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Brayden
Smith |
Blaze |
Wednesday |
4:00-5:00 pm |
Greg |
Clara
Smith |
Unlimited |
Tuesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Greg |
Grayson
Smith |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Kristen
Smith |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Logan
Smith |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Noah
Smith |
Blaze |
Wednesday |
4:00-5:00 pm |
Greg |
Kennedy
Sorensen |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Zoe
Stanfill |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Shaylee
Stevens |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Katrina
Tibbitts |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Lucy
Tibbitts |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Lauren
Tippetts |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Elleah
Tolman |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Bailey
Tucker |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Breelyn
Tucker |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Grayson
Tucker |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Greg
Tucker |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Maria
Tucker |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Olivia
Tucker |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Taylor
Tucker |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Alexandria Valentine |
Blitz |
Monday |
4:00-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Brady
Visker |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Ethan
Visker |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Kaya
Visker |
Spark |
Thursday |
5:30-6:15 pm |
Shaina |
Wynne
Visker |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Byrdie
Waltman |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Michael
Waltman |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Samantha
Warren |
Synergy |
Tuesday |
3:45-5:30 pm |
Maria |
Brittney
Weight |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Lincoln
Weight |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Oliver
Weight |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Elise
Wells |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Quinton
Wells |
Blaze |
Wednesday |
4:00-5:00 pm |
Greg |
Raymond
Wells |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Brooklin
West |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Hadlea
West |
Happy
Feet |
Thursday |
4:00-4:30 pm |
Elisa |
Harper
West |
Smash |
Thursday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Heather |
Bree
Whitehead |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Grace
Whitehead |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Maryanne
Whitehead |
Edge |
Wednesday |
7:45-8:30 pm |
Taylor |
Natalie
Whitehead |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Olivia
Wilcox |
StarStruck |
Thursday |
4:30-5:30 pm |
Elisa |
Isabel
Witt |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
Hannah
Wold |
Magic |
Wednesday |
8:30-9:30 pm |
Taylor |
Ella
Woodbury |
Happy
Feet |
Thursday |
4:00-4:30 pm |
Elisa |
Heather
Woodbury |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
Alicia
Woolsey |
Premiere |
Tuesday |
5:30-7:30 pm |
Maria |
David
Woolsey |
Unbelievable |
Tuesday |
7:30-8:30 pm |
Greg |
Kara
Woolsey |
Extreme |
Wednesday |
6:15-7:15 pm |
Greg |
Kayla
Woolsey |
Beatz |
Monday |
5:30-6:45 pm |
Maria |
Kyler
Woolsey |
Flash |
Wednesday |
5:00-6:15 pm |
Greg |
|